Vincispin Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Terms

Vincispin Casino bonuses cover a three-deposit welcome package, a high-roller option and ongoing free-spin and cashback promotions. Here is how each offer works, what you need to deposit and how the wagering rules affect your play.

Vincispin Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/1126/0521 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority. The platform uses SSL encryption, firewall protection, and eCOGRA-verified RNG technology across all games.

Welcome Bonus: three deposits or the high-roller option

The regular welcome package is split across your first three deposits. It can provide up to $1,000 in bonus funds and 250 Free Spins altogether, provided you meet the conditions for each stage. The minimum deposit to claim this package is $45, and no Promo Code is required.

Offer stageBonusFree SpinsMain conditions
First deposit100% up to $500100$45 minimum deposit; 40× wagering
Second deposit50% up to $25010040× wagering
Third deposit100% up to $2505040× wagering
Welcome High Roller Bonus100% up to $750None stated$450 minimum deposit; 30× wagering; HIGHROLLER

For Vincispin Australia players, the practical choice is between the regular three-step route and the high-roller offer. The regular package has a lower entry point, while the high-roller option uses a $450 minimum deposit and a lower 30× wagering requirement. No deposit method is restricted when claiming bonuses.

Give yourself time to clear the bonus

Every welcome offer remains valid for 14 days after activation. Check the Available Bonuses tab after making your deposit so you can activate the right offer and keep an eye on the expiry window.

Choose your welcome routeUse the regular package for three deposit stages, or select the high-roller offer if its $450 minimum deposit and 30× wagering suit your budget.

No Deposit Bonus: how the 100 free spins offer works

A 100 free spins no deposit offer is described for other markets, rather than as part of the regular Australian welcome package. It is automatically credited to the bonus balance after registration, and a minimum deposit of €10 is required before winnings from those spins can be withdrawn.

That means the offer is not simply cash you can take out immediately. The free spins are credited first, then the €10 deposit condition must be met before any resulting winnings can be withdrawn. Keep the offer's market and activation terms in mind before relying on it.

  • 100 free spins are credited automatically after registration.
  • The spins go to the bonus balance.
  • A €10 minimum deposit is required to withdraw winnings.
  • The offer is described for other markets.

Promo Code: when HIGHROLLER is needed

The regular welcome package does not need a code. The Promo Code HIGHROLLER is specifically for the Welcome High Roller Bonus, which gives a 100% match up to $750 on the first deposit.

Select the high-roller offer

Choose the Welcome High Roller Bonus instead of the regular welcome package.

Prepare the qualifying deposit

Make a first deposit of at least $450.

Enter HIGHROLLER

Apply the exact code HIGHROLLER when activating the offer.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm that the bonus has been activated before starting play, then track the 30× wagering requirement and 14-day validity period.

A code is useful here because it separates the high-roller route from the regular package. If you are taking the regular offer, simply make the qualifying deposit and use the Available Bonuses tab instead.

Free Spins: 250 spins across the welcome package

The regular welcome package includes 100 Free Spins on the first deposit, another 100 on the second and 50 on the third. Together, that is 250 free spins spread across the three stages, not one single batch.

There are also ongoing free-spin promotions outside the welcome package. These include 50 free spins on multiple games, 100 free spins on Coin Strike: Hold and Win, and free-spins promotions running on specific days.

PromotionFree spinsWhen it applies
First-deposit welcome reward100Part of the regular welcome package
Second-deposit welcome reward100Part of the regular welcome package
Third-deposit welcome reward50Part of the regular welcome package
Multiple-game promotion50Ongoing promotion
Coin Strike: Hold and Win100Ongoing promotion

The welcome spins are linked to the matching deposit stage. For the ongoing offers, check the promotion shown in the account before activating it, as the number of spins and the eligible games can vary between promotions.

Wagering rules: 40×, the $10 bet limit and game contributions

The regular welcome package has a 40× wagering requirement. The high-roller offer uses 30×. During bonus wagering, the maximum bet is $10, and bonus cashout is capped at 10 times the bonus value.

Here is the maths in plain terms. A $100 bonus under a 40× requirement creates $4,000 of required wagering. If that play is on slots that contribute at 100%, $4,000 in slot wagers meets the calculation. If the same $100 bonus is played on live roulette at a 10% contribution, each $100 wager adds $10 towards the requirement, so $40,000 in live roulette wagers would be needed to contribute $4,000.

Game or featureContribution
Slots, except those in section 3.19 of the bonus T&Cs100%
Buy features100%
Vincispin originals10%
Live roulette and live blackjack10%
Blackjack and roulette10%
Instant win games5%
Other table games, scratch cards, jackpots and live casino game shows0%

The contribution rate matters because the amount you wager is not always the amount credited towards the requirement. Buy features count at 100%, while several table, jackpot and live-show categories contribute nothing. Staying below the $10 maximum bet is also important while the bonus is being cleared.

Bonus funds still carry real risk

A wagering requirement is not a promise of profit. Set a spending limit before you start, treat the bonus as entertainment and only play with money you can afford to lose.

Other promotions: cashback, reloads and loyalty rewards

The welcome package is only one part of Vincispin Casino bonuses. Ongoing promotions include weekly cashback, a bonus wheel, a Sunday Reload Bonus, extra free spins and promotions on specific days.

Weekly cashback uses a six-tier structure linked to the loyalty programme. The programme has six levels and is intended for active players. Its listed privileges include cashback boosters, reload bonuses, a personal manager and access to anniversary promotions.

  • Weekly cashback connected to loyalty levels
  • Cashback boosters through the VIP programme
  • Reload bonuses
  • A bonus wheel promotion
  • A Sunday Reload Bonus
  • Anniversary promotions for eligible loyalty members

These promotions do not all work like the first-deposit package. A reload offer is tied to a later deposit, cashback is connected with loyalty activity, and a bonus wheel or free-spin promotion may have its own activation point. Check the offer shown in the account before using it.

How to activate a Vincispin bonus step by step

The regular package is straightforward once you know where the activation sits. The key is to choose the offer before you start playing, because the amount, wagering requirement and expiry period apply after activation.

Make the qualifying deposit

For the regular welcome package, use at least $45. For the high-roller route, use at least $450 and prepare the code HIGHROLLER.

Open Available Bonuses

After the deposit, go to the Available Bonuses tab and select the regular welcome reward you want to activate.

Check the reward details

Confirm the bonus percentage, free-spin amount, wagering multiple, $10 maximum bet and 14-day validity period.

Keep the playthrough within the rules

Use bets of no more than $10 and choose games with a contribution rate you understand. Slots and buy features contribute at 100%, while other categories may contribute less or nothing.

Track the bonus balance

Watch the wagering progress and the activation window so you know how much qualifying play remains before the offer expires.

There is no need to add a code to the regular package. HIGHROLLER is reserved for the Welcome High Roller Bonus, so using it with the regular three-deposit route would not match the offer terms.

Ready to pick an offer?Choose the regular package for its three deposit stages and 250 free spins, or review the high-roller route with its $750 maximum and 30× wagering.

Bonuses FAQs

What is the Vincispin Casino welcome bonus?

The regular welcome package is split across three deposits: 100% up to $500 with 100 free spins, 50% up to $250 with 100 free spins, and 100% up to $250 with 50 free spins. The package has a $45 minimum deposit.

How many free spins are in the regular welcome package?

There are 250 free spins in total: 100 on the first deposit, 100 on the second and 50 on the third.

Do I need a Promo Code for the regular welcome package?

No. The regular package does not require a Promo Code. The code HIGHROLLER is used for the separate Welcome High Roller Bonus.

What does the HIGHROLLER code give me?

HIGHROLLER activates a 100% first-deposit bonus up to $750. It has a $450 minimum deposit and a 30× wagering requirement.

What is the regular bonus wagering requirement?

The regular welcome package uses 40× wagering. The maximum bet while clearing bonus wagering is $10.

How long do the welcome offers last?

All bonus offers remain valid for 14 days after activation.

Which games contribute to bonus wagering?

Slots, apart from those in section 3.19 of the bonus T&Cs, and buy features contribute 100%. Vincispin originals, live roulette, live blackjack, blackjack and roulette contribute 10%, while instant win games contribute 5%.

Is there a no deposit bonus with free spins?

A 100 free spins no deposit offer is described for other markets. It is automatically credited after registration, and a minimum deposit of €10 is required before winnings can be withdrawn.